KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

primary outcome event

French translation: l'éventualité la plus fréquente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary outcome event
French translation:l'éventualité la plus fréquente
Entered by: Florence B

16:43 Jun 1, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: primary outcome event
The primary outcome event is the composite event "stroke, myocardial infarction or death from any vascular cause", whichever occurs first.
Thierry Heim
l'éventualité la plus fréquente
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4le résultat le plus important
Madeleine van Zanten
3l'éventualité la plus fréquente
Florence B


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le résultat le plus important


Explanation:
c.à.d., le résultat ou l'événement, que l'on retrouve le plus souvent dans l'étude ou ayant la plus forte corrélation

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
l'éventualité la plus fréquente


Explanation:
suggestion

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxCHENOUMI: Wow! Bravo, c
2 hrs
  -> merci !

disagree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: NON !! C'est le principal critère d'évaluation !!
23 hrs
  -> ?? et que proposez-vous ?