KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

id like an apointment with the doctor

French translation: je voudrais prendre rendez-vous avec le docteur


19:28 Jan 16, 2003
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: id like an apointment with the doctor
an appointment
rebecca coates
French translation:je voudrais prendre rendez-vous avec le docteur
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3je voudrais prendre rendez-vous avec le docteur
GILOU
5je souhaiterais prendre rendez-vous avec le docteur
Michel Dessaintes
5Je voudrais un rendez-vous avec le docteur
Dolores Vázquez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Je voudrais un rendez-vous avec le docteur


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 257

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
je voudrais prendre rendez-vous avec le docteur


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72935
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pascale Dahan: Oui, ou 'chez' le docteur, depend de qui demande ce rendez-vous a qui.
4 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
23 mins

agree  Florence B: oui mais je préfère "le médecin" que "le docteur" (genre de trucs que j'essaie d'inculquer à mes enfants, mais effectivement on entend souvent " le docteur")
2 days 1 hr

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
je souhaiterais prendre rendez-vous avec le docteur


Explanation:
Autre façon plus "polie" ;)

Michel Dessaintes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 107