its not urgent

French translation: ce n'est pas urgent

English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: its not urgent
an appointment
rebecca coates
French translation:ce n'est pas urgent
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5ce n'est pas urgent
GILOU
3Ce n'est pas un cas urgent/ cela peut attendre
Pascale Dahan


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
ce n'est pas urgent


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 74024
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
0 min

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
4 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

agree  Louise Dupont
24 mins

agree  Doumi
3 hrs

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Ce n'est pas un cas urgent/ cela peut attendre


Explanation:
Pour donner d'autres propositions.

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 61