KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

driver

French translation: Vaccin de croissance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vaccine driver
French translation:Vaccin de croissance
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

07:42 Apr 1, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: driver
Vaccines Drivers for growth
Florence LOUIS
France
Vaccins de croissance
Explanation:
Je ne traduirais pas "drivers" car en fait il explique l'effet de ce vaccin.
Il mène, conduit à faire grandir.
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vaccins nourriciers pour la croissanceKarine VERDIER
4Vaccins de croissance
Florence Evans


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vaccins de croissance


Explanation:
Je ne traduirais pas "drivers" car en fait il explique l'effet de ce vaccin.
Il mène, conduit à faire grandir.

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 195

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vaccins nourriciers pour la croissance


Explanation:
ne s'agirait-il pas d'hormones de croissance ?

Karine VERDIER
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 29