KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

mimosides

French translation: cassia mimosides / cassia nomame


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mimosides
French translation:cassia mimosides / cassia nomame
Entered by: Francis MARC

14:42 Dec 14, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: mimosides
xxx also contains Cassia mimosides, a plant extract which acts as a lipase inhibitor.

D'après ce que j'ai trouvé, Cassia est une plante (fam des sénés) mais je ne trouve pas d'explication ou de traduction de mimoside,ou mimosidés ...
Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
France
cassia mimosides / cassia nomame
Explanation:
également "cassia nomame"

SLIM - by European Natural Products
... Slim contient aussi Citrus aurantium, un agent coupe faim renommé, et Cassia
mimosides, un extrait de plante qui agit comme un inhibiteur de lipase. ...

ACTION LABS RIPPED AND CUT POWER MAX 60 CP ( Sport nutrition ) - [ Traduire cette page ]
... 1%; Dietary Fiber - <1g, <1%; Chromium (As Chromate®) - 200mcg; Korean Ginseng
(Panax Ginseng)(Root) - 500mcg; Cassia Nomame (Cassia Mimosides)(Seed Extract ...
www.enkueros.net/724675800603.html - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

Ripped & Cut - [ Traduire cette page ]
... L-Carnitine (as L-Carnitine L-tartrate), 100 mg, Cassia Nomame (Cassia
mimosides) (seed extract), 200 mg, * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet. ...
www.evitamins.com/ product.asp?pid=1010&brand=Action-Labs - 57k -

L' Extrait de Cassia nomame (Nomame makino) -
... L' Extrait de Cassia nomame (Nomame makino) -. ... Comments. L' Extrait de Cassia
nomame (Nomame makino) - Cassia nomame (Nomame makino) Info botaniche. ...
www.wholebodyhealth.net/forum/_disc2/00000108.htm - 5k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Je vais donc le garder tel quel.

Merci Francis et Catherine
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2En fait, c'est une mimosacée
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
3 +2cassia mimosides / cassia nomame
Francis MARC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cassia mimosides / cassia nomame


Explanation:
également "cassia nomame"

SLIM - by European Natural Products
... Slim contient aussi Citrus aurantium, un agent coupe faim renommé, et Cassia
mimosides, un extrait de plante qui agit comme un inhibiteur de lipase. ...

ACTION LABS RIPPED AND CUT POWER MAX 60 CP ( Sport nutrition ) - [ Traduire cette page ]
... 1%; Dietary Fiber - <1g, <1%; Chromium (As Chromate®) - 200mcg; Korean Ginseng
(Panax Ginseng)(Root) - 500mcg; Cassia Nomame (Cassia Mimosides)(Seed Extract ...
www.enkueros.net/724675800603.html - 25k - En cache - Pages similaires

Ripped & Cut - [ Traduire cette page ]
... L-Carnitine (as L-Carnitine L-tartrate), 100 mg, Cassia Nomame (Cassia
mimosides) (seed extract), 200 mg, * Based on a 2,000 calorie diet. ...
www.evitamins.com/ product.asp?pid=1010&brand=Action-Labs - 57k -

L' Extrait de Cassia nomame (Nomame makino) -
... L' Extrait de Cassia nomame (Nomame makino) -. ... Comments. L' Extrait de Cassia
nomame (Nomame makino) - Cassia nomame (Nomame makino) Info botaniche. ...
www.wholebodyhealth.net/forum/_disc2/00000108.htm - 5k



    www.slim-homme.com/ - 17k -
Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
Je vais donc le garder tel quel.

Merci Francis et Catherine

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Benham: "Cassia mimosides" est le nom scientifique de la plante! Pas besoin de traduire!
4 hrs

agree  sktrans: with R.B.
5 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En fait, c'est une mimosacée


Explanation:
c.à.d. une plante dont la floraison et les données chimiques/thérapeutiques sont proches de celles du mimosa.
Peu importe que vous ne trouviez pas de traduction/ adaptation sur le Net, si vous n'êtes pas trop avare téléphonez au Jardin Botanique de Monaco dès 9h demain (lundi matin 9h00 au 00 37793152980)


Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2770

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
42 mins

agree  Bernadette Delahaye
13 hrs