KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

verifier

French translation: Vérificateur Officiel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:verifier
French translation:Vérificateur Officiel
Entered by: irat56

09:39 Dec 21, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: verifier
I am translating an "EC Type-Examination Certificate" which is going to be used as an exhibit as part of a lawsuit. These certificates are issued pursuant to EC Council Directive 93/42 concerning medical devices.
I was wondering how to say "case officer" within the context of approving medical devices
MMPB
Vérificateur officiel
Explanation:
The one that gives the "Go!'
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5agent chargé / responsable du dossierConnie Leipholz
4Vérificateur officiel
irat56


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Vérificateur officiel


Explanation:
The one that gives the "Go!'

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1451
Grading comment
Thanks - MMPB

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agent chargé / responsable du dossier


Explanation:
Autre proposition trouvée dans Termium

Bonne traduction,
C:-)

Connie Leipholz
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 644