KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

short phrase

French translation: rapport d'analyse d'urine LEK (2002)


18:06 Dec 29, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: short phrase
My French left this phrase untranslated and she is on holiday now.

"Source: LEK urinalysis report (2002)".

"Urinalysis" remains the same, and I guess "LEK" too. Thanks
aivars
Argentina
French translation:rapport d'analyse d'urine LEK (2002)
Explanation:
Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Optical Instruments
  – Scientific Research Equipment
  – Bioengineering
Domaine(s)
  – Instruments d'optique
  – Matériel et équipement (Recherche
scientifique)
  – Technique biologique
 
urinalysis Source CORRECT

analyse d'urine Source FÉM

OBS – Term(s) taken from a
Canadian laboratory-equipment
company's catalogue. Source

OBS – Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue
d'une compagnie canadienne
d'équipement de laboratoire.
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Résultats d'analyse d'urine LEK (2002)xxxsarahl
2 +4rapport d'analyse d'urine LEK (2002)
Francis MARC


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
rapport d'analyse d'urine LEK (2002)


Explanation:
Termium:
omaine(s)
  – Optical Instruments
  – Scientific Research Equipment
  – Bioengineering
Domaine(s)
  – Instruments d'optique
  – Matériel et équipement (Recherche
scientifique)
  – Technique biologique
 
urinalysis Source CORRECT

analyse d'urine Source FÉM

OBS – Term(s) taken from a
Canadian laboratory-equipment
company's catalogue. Source

OBS – Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue
d'une compagnie canadienne
d'équipement de laboratoire.

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxohlala
7 mins

agree  cendrine marrouat
25 mins

agree  sktrans
53 mins

agree  medic
1 day 12 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Résultats d'analyse d'urine LEK (2002)


Explanation:
...

xxxsarahl
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Abdellatif Bouhid
26 mins
  -> lai jazik!

agree  NancyLynn
53 mins
  -> thanks, my friend!

agree  cjohnstone
1 hr

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
5 hrs