KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

accounted for

French translation: expliqué/justifié/représenté

19:27 Jan 9, 2004
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: accounted for
Accounted for by the effluent pump.
tradusport
Portugal
French translation:expliqué/justifié/représenté
Explanation:
des possibilités

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-09 19:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selon le contexte
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2constitué par la pompe effluente
Michael Hesselnberg
3 +2expliqué/justifié/représenté
toubabou
5mesuré, indiqué
JH Trads
4relevé
xxxGuy Demers


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expliqué/justifié/représenté


Explanation:
des possibilités

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-01-09 19:32:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

selon le contexte

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 756
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ben baudoin
2 mins
  -> merci Ben

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva: represente
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
constitué par la pompe effluente


Explanation:
°

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-09 19:38:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Au domicile, le matériel est constitué par une pompe
PCA Cadd-Prizm ® (Smith France) et d’un kit de connexion (modem ASDV ...
www.umsp-limoges.org/publications/Lyon2002.htm

Michael Hesselnberg
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 475

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
10 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
relevé


Explanation:
Ou encore : justifié, noté, contrôlé.

xxxGuy Demers
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mesuré, indiqué


Explanation:
I hope it helps :-)

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089