KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

extensively documented to benefit patients

French translation: Il existe...


04:37 Sep 14, 2001
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: extensively documented to benefit patients
XXX (a medicine) has been extensively documented to benefit patients with decreased fertility.

TIA
Muskaan
Muskaan
French translation:Il existe...
Explanation:
Il existe une ample documentation prouvant que des patients souffrant d'une fertilité réduite bénéficient du médicament XXX.

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Excellent!
Thanks
-Muskaan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Phrase.
Simon Charass
4 +1Il existe...Serge L


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il existe...


Explanation:
Il existe une ample documentation prouvant que des patients souffrant d'une fertilité réduite bénéficient du médicament XXX.

Serge L.

Serge L
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Excellent!
Thanks
-Muskaan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Xenophontos
1 hr

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Phrase.


Explanation:
"L’usage de XXX (le médicament) a été amplement documenté comme étant bénéfique aux malades souffrant d’une fertilité diminuée."

Simon Charass
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8