KudoZ home » English to French » Medical

dyscrasias

French translation: dyscrasie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dyscrasias
French translation:dyscrasie

07:42 Oct 6, 2001
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical
English term or phrase: dyscrasias
in a list of contra indications regarding the taking of a drug
ashiq mangel
Pakistan
Dyscrasie
Explanation:
pour un exemple, cfr. lien ci-dessous
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dyscrasie
Nicole Kunzle
4DyscrasieSerge L


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dyscrasie


Explanation:
pour un exemple, cfr. lien ci-dessous


    Reference: http://www2.biam2.org/www/SpeEIIMCDYSCRASIE_SANGUINE.html
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dyscrasie


Explanation:
Perturbation des phénomènes de coagulation sanguine

Nicole Kunzle
Canada
Native speaker of: French