KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Cardiology

EKG reversals

French translation: retour à la normale


17:27 Dec 17, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: EKG reversals
It is our experience that a good natural vitamin E with mixed tocopherols and tocotrienols (such as 2,000 IU
Unique-E from A. C. Grace), in conjunction with high vitamin C as ascorbic acid, is required for EKG reversals
(see vitamin E links at http://www.vitamincfoundation.org/
vite.htm). Such a reversal occurred in three months (see
http://www.internetwks.com/carolsmith).

renversements observés à l'ECG ? merci
Krystrad
French translation:retour à la normale
Explanation:
disparition des anomalies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 2 mins (2005-12-17 23:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faut pas oublier que le Dr Bush n'est pas médecin!
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2retour à la normaleDr Sue Levy
4 +1Inversion des signes échocardiographiques
Catherine GUILLIAUMET


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ekg reversals
Inversion des signes échocardiographiques


Explanation:
Bien que j'en doute :-))

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 116

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsarahl: ils ont le droit de croire au Père Noël ! :-)
2 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ekg reversals
retour à la normale


Explanation:
disparition des anomalies

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 2 mins (2005-12-17 23:29:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

faut pas oublier que le Dr Bush n'est pas médecin!

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo César Mendes MD, CT: J'en doute aussi
4 hrs
  -> merci :-)

agree  blkh
1 day21 hrs