KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Cardiology

Marking

French translation: marquage ou point de repère


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Marking
French translation:marquage ou point de repère
Entered by: Drmanu49

23:28 Dec 16, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-12-20 17:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology
English term or phrase: Marking
"To adjust the sinutubular junction markings... Click on each of the yellow markings"
How would you translate both markings, "marquage" ?

thanks for your help !!!!
Sophie Holliday
marquage ou point de repère
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4marquage ou point de repère
Drmanu49
4repère(s)xxxLionel_M


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking
repère(s)


Explanation:
-

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks !


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
marking
marquage ou point de repère


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 388
Grading comment
thanks !