crossing technique

French translation: technique de croisement

English term or phrase:crossing technique
French translation:technique de croisement
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:29 Oct 9, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Cardiology / stent implantation
English term or phrase: crossing technique
Study about stent implantation:
Procedural success evaluated according to ***crossing technique*** included success in
98.7% (77/78) of the total analysis population using Anterograde Only ***crossing technique***
Solen Fillatre
France
technique de croisement
Explanation:
Bard® LUMINEXX® 3 Biliary Stent - BARD PV
www.bardpv.com/pdfs/B05650-rev05.pdf
Faulty placement techniques may lead to failure in deploying the stent. • Do not kink the ... implantation with the assistance of an experienced physician. Instructions for ..... Le croisement d'un stent déployé avec un dispositif d'appoint doit être.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4technique d'échantillons (sur groupes) représentatifs
Marcombes
3 +1technique de croisement
Drmanu49


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
technique de croisement


Explanation:
Bard® LUMINEXX® 3 Biliary Stent - BARD PV
www.bardpv.com/pdfs/B05650-rev05.pdf
Faulty placement techniques may lead to failure in deploying the stent. • Do not kink the ... implantation with the assistance of an experienced physician. Instructions for ..... Le croisement d'un stent déployé avec un dispositif d'appoint doit être.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 404
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HERBET Abel: yes
59 mins
  -> Thank you Abel.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technique d'échantillons (sur groupes) représentatifs


Explanation:
(ALD) database, ii) hospital discharge database, and iii) medical causes of death database. Patients were ... complementary to the cohorts, particularly using databases crossing. Mots-clés ... bénéficiaires (EGB), échantillon représentatif (au. 1/97e) de ...... dans les deux groupes « TRoD » et « sérologie VIH.

Les calculs portant sur l’âge de mise en ALD ont
été réalisés à partir de l’Échantillon généraliste des
bénéficiaires (EGB), échantillon représentatif (au
1/97) de la population couverte par l’assurance-
maladie




    Reference: http://www.invs.sante.fr/beh/2013/30/pdf/2013_30.pdf
Marcombes
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench