KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Dentistry

extension core

French translation: Noyau d'extension


12:56 Feb 17, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / dentisterie
English term or phrase: extension core
One-piece dental implant consisting of a Ti or Zirconia endosseous screw shaped part which can be fitted in the jaw bone, bearing a transmucosal narrower extension core from the same material.
emma2
France
French translation:Noyau d'extension
Explanation:
C'est la syntaxe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2012-02-18 06:13:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce n'est pas core extension à ce que sache.....
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Noyau d'extension
GILOU
4extension du noyau
FX Fraipont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
extension du noyau


Explanation:
littéralement, le noyau dispose d'une extension -

http://www.wellnesskliniek.com/fr/couronnes-bridges - Translate this page
"Couronnes et bridges: la chirurgie dentaire esthétique et cosmétique a énormément ... De placer des couronnes sur les implants. ... Le noyau en zircone est exempt de métal, solide et résistant à l'usure, encore plus solide que l'acier et l'or."

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 87

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Noyau d'extension


Explanation:
C'est la syntaxe

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2012-02-18 06:13:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ce n'est pas core extension à ce que sache.....

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 287
Grading comment
merci!