KudoZ home » English to French » Medical: Dentistry

installation table

French translation: table d'installation des appareils de prothèse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:installation table
French translation:table d'installation des appareils de prothèse
Entered by: Katerina Kallitsi

14:07 Dec 15, 2003
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / Dentistry
English term or phrase: installation table
For dental purposes (for making prostheses).
Fr?d?rique
table d'installation des appareils de prothèse
Explanation:
no context, so I could think of this option
Selected response from:

Katerina Kallitsi
Grading comment
C'est probablement aussi simple que ça. Merci beaucoup

2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3table d'installation des appareils de prothèse
Katerina Kallitsi
3table de soins
meustazio


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table de soins


Explanation:
juste une idee...le contexte manque


    Reference: http://www.ands.dz/Dossiers/direction-reglement/reglem3.PDF
meustazio
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
table d'installation des appareils de prothèse


Explanation:
no context, so I could think of this option

Katerina Kallitsi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
C'est probablement aussi simple que ça. Merci beaucoup