KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Country Study Manager

French translation: Directeur de l'étude au niveau national/Directeur national de l'étude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Country Study Manager
French translation:Directeur de l'étude au niveau national/Directeur national de l'étude
Entered by: NancyLynn

18:15 Jun 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / job title
English term or phrase: Country Study Manager
Staff at a clinical trial:
Investigator
Pharmacist
Study Nurse
Country Study Manager
NancyLynn
Canada
Directeur de l'étude au niveau national/Directeur national de l'étude
Explanation:
Je préférerais la première version pour éviter toute ambiguité dans le cas d'études internationales.
Si le pays est précisé : Directeur de l'étude pour le/la/les....
dans la mesure où il s'agit d'une fonction plus que d,un véritable titre
Selected response from:

hduverle
Grading comment
merci Hervé!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Directeur de l'étude au niveau national/Directeur national de l'étude
hduverle
3directeur/gérant/chargé de l'étude du paysRHELLER


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
country study manager
Directeur de l'étude au niveau national/Directeur national de l'étude


Explanation:
Je préférerais la première version pour éviter toute ambiguité dans le cas d'études internationales.
Si le pays est précisé : Directeur de l'étude pour le/la/les....
dans la mesure où il s'agit d'une fonction plus que d,un véritable titre

hduverle
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
merci Hervé!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPFB
36 mins

agree  Dr Sue Levy
38 mins

agree  Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
1 hr

agree  Martine Ascensio
2 hrs

agree  sktrans
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
country study manager
directeur/gérant/chargé de l'étude du pays


Explanation:
one for each country

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24