International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

nursing station

French translation: poste de soins infirmiers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nursing station
French translation:poste de soins infirmiers
Entered by: xxxllegg

03:04 Jun 24, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nursing station
dans un hôpital
xxxllegg
Australia
poste de soins infirmiers
Explanation:
Poste de soins infirmiers -
Poste de soins infirmiers. Catégorie : Construction Pertinence : Obligatoire
Terme en anglais : Nursing Station Date modifié : 2000.12.07 ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/rpm-gbi/lexicon-lexique/ term-terme.asp?Language=FR&id=476

[DOC] Mur de Bretagne, le 4 février 2000
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Le personnel de nuit est partagé pour le poste de soins infirmiers avec une ... www.i-geronto-limousin.fr) ses suggestions afin de préparer, peut-être, ...
www.i-geronto-limousin.fr/CR_ALOIS_19_06_02.doc
Selected response from:

jemo
United States
Grading comment
Merci a tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9poste de soins infirmiers
jemo
5poste de garde
Raphaël Gingras
3 +1poste de travail infirmiers
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
poste de soins infirmiers


Explanation:
Poste de soins infirmiers -
Poste de soins infirmiers. Catégorie : Construction Pertinence : Obligatoire
Terme en anglais : Nursing Station Date modifié : 2000.12.07 ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/rpm-gbi/lexicon-lexique/ term-terme.asp?Language=FR&id=476

[DOC] Mur de Bretagne, le 4 février 2000
File Format: Microsoft Word 2000 - View as HTML
Le personnel de nuit est partagé pour le poste de soins infirmiers avec une ... www.i-geronto-limousin.fr) ses suggestions afin de préparer, peut-être, ...
www.i-geronto-limousin.fr/CR_ALOIS_19_06_02.doc

jemo
United States
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Merci a tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle
3 mins

agree  kerbager
39 mins

agree  xxxPFB
1 hr

agree  sporran
1 hr

agree  Gayle Wallimann
2 hrs

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
2 hrs

agree  avsie
3 hrs

agree  laurem
3 hrs

agree  Infotradus
4 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
poste de garde


Explanation:
...


    Reference: http://www.virtualmuseum.ca/Exhibitions/Medicus/Francais/roo...
Raphaël Gingras
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
poste de travail infirmiers


Explanation:
-

Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  hirselina: D'où vient le pluriel "infirmiers"?
1 hr

agree  Vamoura
12 hrs
  -> Thanks