ultra molecular dilutions

French translation: dilutions ultra moléculaires

English term or phrase:ultra molecular dilutions
French translation:dilutions ultra moléculaires
Entered by: Clare Macnamara

20:23 Oct 23, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: ultra molecular dilutions
"the article fails to quote the emerging evidence for in vitro activity of ultra molecular dilutions which has important implications for the implausibility of the claims made for homoeopathy"
Eliane Bannwarth
France
dilutions ultra moléculaires
Explanation:
There are very few g-hits for the term in English and even fewer in French. Ultra moléculaire or ultra-moléculaire does appear a few times, but only once or twice with dilution ...

Good luck!
Selected response from:

Clare Macnamara
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dilutions ultra moléculaires
Clare Macnamara
4 +1ultradilutions ou aucune molecule de pourait etre presente
Georges Tocco
4dilution homéopathique
Michael Lotz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dilutions ultra moléculaires


Explanation:
There are very few g-hits for the term in English and even fewer in French. Ultra moléculaire or ultra-moléculaire does appear a few times, but only once or twice with dilution ...

Good luck!

Clare Macnamara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdf49f
59 mins
  -> Merci df49f!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ultra molecular dilution
dilution homéopathique


Explanation:
"ultra moléculaire" n'est pas facilement trouvé. par contre, "dilution homéopathique" le traduit assez bien...



    Reference: http://www.splf.org/s/IMG/pdf/LPV58.pdf
Michael Lotz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 248

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ultradilutions ou aucune molecule de pourait etre presente


Explanation:
c'est les sens qui est voulu ici

Georges Tocco
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Kazmierski: Pour ultradilution.
9 hrs
  -> thanks