KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

improvement rate

French translation: un taux d'amélioration

21:01 Oct 23, 2005
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: improvement rate
The XXX hospital reported a positive outcome study of 5,000 patients with a 70 per cent improvement rate.
Eliane Bannwarth
France
French translation:un taux d'amélioration
Explanation:
tout simplement je pense
Selected response from:

iol
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9un taux d'amélioration
iol
3taux de récupération
chaplin


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
un taux d'amélioration


Explanation:
tout simplement je pense

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
27 mins
  -> merci Christine

agree  Georges Tocco
27 mins
  -> merci Georges

agree  Clare Macnamara
29 mins
  -> merci Clare

agree  Sophieanne
4 hrs
  -> merci à tous

agree  sktrans
5 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Catherine Antheunissens
7 hrs
  -> merci

agree  xxxfc_babeaud
8 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Martine C
8 hrs
  -> encore merci..

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 hrs

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
taux de récupération


Explanation:
on dit souvent qu'un patient a bien récupéré ses forces

chaplin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 63




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): xxxdf49f, Dr Sue Levy