KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

disease states

French translation: états pathologiques

14:22 Oct 27, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / disorders
English term or phrase: disease states
"other disease states in which XXX kas been used include herpes virus infections..."
Parle-t-on d'"états maladifs" pour des infections virales comme l'herpes?
Merci encore!
RemyUK
Spain
French translation:états pathologiques
Explanation:
une idée
Selected response from:

Krystrad
Grading comment
en effet, c'est bien mieux, merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6états pathologiques
Krystrad
3 +1états pathologiques
Nina Khmielnitzky


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
états pathologiques


Explanation:
une idée

Krystrad
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
en effet, c'est bien mieux, merci!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSyllab
3 mins

agree  marie-christine périé: ou pathologies
5 mins

agree  Germaine: avec marie-christine
22 mins

agree  Georges Tocco
26 mins

agree  sporran
27 mins

agree  blkh: c'est encore mieux avec Marie-Christine
4 days

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
états pathologiques


Explanation:
ou encore problèmes de santé

Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxSyllab
3 mins