KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

pivotal to the healing process

French translation: essentiel pour la guérison


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pivotal to the healing process
French translation:essentiel pour la guérison
Entered by: kerbager

15:08 Dec 19, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: pivotal to the healing process
The patient’s overall condition is pivotal to the healing process. Having the right products at hand at the right time is also a vital component to successful wound healing.
kerbager
Canada
essentiel pour la guérison
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michael Lotz
United States
Grading comment
Merci Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7essentiel pour la guérison
Michael Lotz
4 +2essentiel pour le processus de cicatrisation
marie-christine périé


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
essentiel pour le processus de cicatrisation


Explanation:
...

marie-christine périé
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 612

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carole Paquis
34 mins
  -> merci Carole

agree  blkh: joue un rôle essentiel dans la cicatrisation
4 hrs
  -> merci, il me semble bien qu'il vaut mieux parler de cicatrisation que de guérison

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
essentiel pour la guérison


Explanation:
*

Michael Lotz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Merci Michael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  marie-christine périé: bonjour Michael !
0 min
  -> merci marie-christine. et bonne journée !

agree  Peter Shortall
3 mins
  -> merci Peter

agree  Mireille K
13 mins
  -> merci maboumra

agree  Sandra C.
21 mins
  -> merci Sandra

agree  sporran
31 mins
  -> merci sporran

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> merci npapad1

agree  agnesb
6 hrs
  -> merci agnesb