KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

duration of diabetes

French translation: incidence liée à ou dépendante de l'ancienneté du diabète


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:duration of diabetes
French translation:incidence liée à ou dépendante de l'ancienneté du diabète
Entered by: kerbager

21:08 Dec 21, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: duration of diabetes
The incidence appears to be related to the duration of diabetes and the degree of glycemic control
kerbager
Canada
incidence liée à ou dépendante de l'ancienneté du diabète
Explanation:
C'est évident quand on y pense :-))
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5incidence liée à ou dépendante de l'ancienneté du diabète
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4durée (établie) du diabèteGeorges Tocco


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
incidence liée à ou dépendante de l'ancienneté du diabète


Explanation:
C'est évident quand on y pense :-))

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1169
Grading comment
merci

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
durée (établie) du diabète


Explanation:
,,,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-12-21 21:19:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pour "durée du diabète" voir:
http://www.google.com/search?sourceid=navclient&ie=UTF-8&rls...

adding "ètablie" is not really neccessary though

Georges Tocco
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 79