KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

likelihood of re-injury

French translation: probabilité de récidive


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:likelihood of re-injury
French translation:probabilité de récidive
Entered by: kerbager

11:40 Dec 22, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: likelihood of re-injury
Dressing selection must consider the type of wound, the presence and amount of exudate, the condition of the periwound skin, the likelihood of re-injury and cost.
kerbager
Canada
probabilité de récidive
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Michael Lotz
United States
Grading comment
Merci Michael
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5probabilite de blessure a nouveauMurat Yildirim
5ci-dessous
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
4probabilité de récidive
Michael Lotz
3probabilité de rechute
Conor McAuley


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
probabilite de blessure a nouveau


Explanation:
probabilite de blessure a nouveau

Murat Yildirim
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
probabilité de récidive


Explanation:
*

Michael Lotz
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 248
Grading comment
Merci Michael

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laline
18 mins
  -> merci laline

disagree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: c'est pas ça. Récidive de quoi ? Pour qu'il y ait récidive d'une lésion, il faut qu'il y ait récidive de la pathologie d'origine. !! Bon courage :-))
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
probabilité de rechute


Explanation:
HTH

Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ci-dessous


Explanation:
Le choix du pansement doit être fonction du type de plaie, de la présence et du volume d'un exsudat éventuel, de l'atteinte du tissu cutané périphérique (ou adjacent), de la probabilité des lésions secondaires (ou de la réinfection- en cas de lésion infectieuse [pas de contexte précisé]) et du coût.

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1169