KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Summary complaint scores

French translation: bilan des scores de plaintes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Summary complaint scores
French translation:bilan des scores de plaintes
Entered by: Diane de Cicco

16:30 Dec 28, 2005
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Summary complaint scores
Bonjour,
"Which of the following parameters is (are) not used to compare safety profiles between the different AEDs?
Summary complaint scores
Success rates
Withdrawal rates
Complaint rates"
Merci !
TSI
France
bilan des scores de plaintes
Explanation:
pointage ne me paraît pas approprié et on dit "score" en français.
Selected response from:

Diane de Cicco
France
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1bilan des scores de plaintes
Diane de Cicco
3sommaire /résumé des pointages sur les plaintes
DocteurPC


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
summary complaint scores
sommaire /résumé des pointages sur les plaintes


Explanation:
voir aussi GDT sur chaque partie de ce terme

DocteurPC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 23

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
summary complaint scores
bilan des scores de plaintes


Explanation:
pointage ne me paraît pas approprié et on dit "score" en français.

Diane de Cicco
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 230
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karim_benahmed
1 day2 hrs