stem cell transplant candidates

French translation: candidats à la greffe de cellules souches

English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / multiple myeloma
English term or phrase: stem cell transplant candidates
What percentage of your stem cell transplant candidates are actually stem cell transplanted?
Cyril Bel-Ange
France
French translation:candidats à la greffe de cellules souches
Explanation:
stem cell = cellule souche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-17 11:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chru-lille.fr/patient_examens/traitements/834.sht...

par exemple
Selected response from:

Stephanie Huss
France
Grading comment
ok et merci bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9candidats à la greffe de cellules souches
Stephanie Huss
5 +1candidats à la transplantation de cellules souches
Drmanu49
5candidats à la transplantation de cellules staminales
Emanuela Galdelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
candidats à la transplantation de cellules souches


Explanation:
la transplantation de cellules souches et être informé sur les indications, ... Les centres de transplantation de cellules souches sont en premier des ...
www.medicalforum.ch/pdf/pdf_f/2002/2002-25/2002-25-007.PDF

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4942

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DirectBio: yes = transplantation
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Thank you

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
candidats à la greffe de cellules souches


Explanation:
stem cell = cellule souche

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-11-17 11:19:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.chru-lille.fr/patient_examens/traitements/834.sht...

par exemple

Stephanie Huss
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
ok et merci bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisabeth Toda-v.Galen
2 mins

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
6 mins

agree  GILOU
22 mins

agree  Marie-Pierre GERARD
41 mins

agree  Eliane Bannwarth
1 hr

agree  marie-christine périé
1 hr

agree  sporran
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
3 hrs

agree  cybervete09
23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
candidats à la transplantation de cellules staminales


Explanation:
je pense que c'est cela.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2006-11-17 11:21:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oui, on dit les deux:
http://www.genethique.org/doss_theme/dossiers/cellules_souch...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2006-11-17 11:35:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Merci à toi! Je crois qu'en tout cas "cellules souches" est plus utilisé.

Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: on parle de cellule souche en principe non?

Asker: merci pour la précision grazie!