KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

"working day" temperature

French translation: température en journée (de travail)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"working day" temperature
French translation:température en journée (de travail)
Entered by: Celine Rosselot

15:17 Mar 11, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: "working day" temperature
Section sur le stockage et l'étiquetage des produits expérimentaux dans le cadre d'un protocole d'étude clinique :

"Records of the actual storage conditions during the period of the study must be maintained (e.g. records of the date and time and initials of person checking, and the “working day” temperatures of the refrigerator used for storage of trial supplies, continuous temperature recordings, or regularly maintained temperature alarm systems used in conjunction with temperature recording). Amgen must be notified if any investigational product undergoes temperature excursions."

"Records of the actual storage conditions during the period of the study must be maintained (eg, records of the date and time and initials of person checking, and the “working day” temperatures of the room used for storage of trial supplies, continuous temperature recordings, or regularly maintained temperature alarm systems used in conjunction with temperature recording)."
Celine Rosselot
température en journée (de travail)
Explanation:
En imaginant que la température du réfrigérateur peut varier sensiblement en journée à cause de ses ouvertures/fermetures...
Selected response from:

Jock
Grading comment
Merci (et merci à Iol, dont la réponse rejoint la vôtre).
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1température en journée (de travail)Jock
3températures relevées durant la journée de travailiol
2jours ouvrables
Luisa Moura Almeida


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
température en journée (de travail)


Explanation:
En imaginant que la température du réfrigérateur peut varier sensiblement en journée à cause de ses ouvertures/fermetures...

Jock
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci (et merci à Iol, dont la réponse rejoint la vôtre).

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cjohnstone
59 mins
  -> Thanks Catherine

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
jours ouvrables


Explanation:
Je n'en suis pas du tout certaine, mais c'est une possibilité

The temperature of each instrument will be recorded once daily each working day (Monday through Friday excluding holidays and days when the ESC is closed for any reason) on the appropriate Temperature Record form (see 16.0). On weekends, holidays and days when the ESC is closed, note the reason why the temperature is not recorded under “Maintenance and Notes” on the appropriate Temperature Record form (see 16.0).

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:9KA1l864dt0J:www.epa.go...

Contrôle de la température dans les réfrigérateurs à vaccins
Pour contrôler la température dans le compartiment principal d’un réfrigérateur,il vous faut :•un thermomètre ;•un diagramme de température, que vous fixerez à l’extérieur de la porte.Vérifiez la température sur le thermomètre dans le compartiment principal chaquematin et après-midi, y compris durant les jours ouvrables, les fins de semaine etles vacances. Notez sur le diagramme la température correspondant au jour et àl’heure, comme indiqué ci-dessous...
http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:s0YsYB8a_IgJ:whqlibdoc....

Luisa Moura Almeida
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
températures relevées durant la journée de travail


Explanation:
"working day" entre guillemets me fait plutôt penser à la période où ces contrôles peuvent être effectués, c'est-à-dire durant la journée...

iol
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20