KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

During the cause of trial

French translation: pendant l'essai


12:25 Mar 15, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: During the cause of trial
1. During the cause of trial, you are only entitled to have other medical treatment after discussion with your study physician, with the exception of a medical emergency; You must immediately notify the study physician of emergency treatment. You must immediately inform the study physician of a health impairment that may have occurred as a result of this study.
Nathalie Reis
French translation:pendant l'essai
Explanation:
au cours de l'essai

une coquille peut-être
Selected response from:

NancyLynn
Canada
Grading comment
Merci Nancy!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9pendant l'essai
NancyLynn
3 +1pendant la durée des tests / essaisBusterK


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
during the cause of trial
pendant l'essai


Explanation:
au cours de l'essai

une coquille peut-être

NancyLynn
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
Merci Nancy!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tony M: Seem the most likely answer!
5 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 mins

agree  Debbie Tacium Ladry
21 mins

agree  BusterK
31 mins

agree  Irina Stanescu
54 mins

agree  Marie-Josée Labonté: Oui.
1 hr

agree  celinemollet
3 hrs

agree  Drmanu49: Probablement
4 hrs

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
8 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
during the cause of trial
pendant la durée des tests / essais


Explanation:
qui évoque le fait que ces essais / tests se prolongent dans le temps

BusterK
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Stanescu
21 mins