KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

stable of products

French translation: gamme de produits/offre

English term or phrase:stable of products
French translation:gamme de produits/offre
Entered by: Nathalie Reis

10:43 Sep 20, 2007
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: stable of products
Increasing demand from the business adding to current stable of products
Nathalie Reis
gamme de produits/offre
c'est tout
Selected response from:

Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
4 +6gamme de produits/offre
2groupe de produits
Thierry Renon



23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
gamme de produits/offre

c'est tout

Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET: ou éventail. A l'origine, c'est une écurie comme en F1 (p. ex. : Ferrari.)
12 mins

agree  GILOU
15 mins

agree  marie-christine périé
18 mins

agree  zlynx
39 mins

agree  Paula S
2 hrs

agree  Drmanu49
6 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
groupe de produits


Plutôt d'accord avec "gamme de produits" même si le mot gamme me fait penser à une déclinaison d'un certain type de produits bien précis (notre gamme de logiciels de gestion, par ex.)

Donc, voilà, c'est plus une autre idée si vous avez déjà "range" dans votre document et que vous voulez éviter le mot "gamme".

Thierry Renon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Voters for reclassification
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Drmanu49