KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

cell concentration

French translation: concentration cellulaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cell concentration
French translation:concentration cellulaire
Entered by: xxxLionel_M

20:00 Apr 26, 2008
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: cell concentration
The positive control cells must be washed one time and re-suspended to a 3 to 5% cell concentration in the same isotonic saline.

--> concentration de cellules?
--> masse cellulaire?
(j'en ai vu pour tous les goûts...)
Miguel Garcia Lopez
Spain
concentration cellulaire 3-5%
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

xxxLionel_M
Grading comment
Merci Lionel
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10concentration cellulaire 3-5%xxxLionel_M
4 +1taux de cellules à 5% ou concentration de cellules à 5%
Drmanu49


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
taux de cellules à 5% ou concentration de cellules à 5%


Explanation:
Ils permettent de mettre en évidence une variation significative entre le taux de cellules micronucléées obtenu après incubation avec le générateur de ...
www.jle.com/fr/revues/bio_rech/abc/e-docs/00/00/C6/A1/artic...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4712

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Palma.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
concentration cellulaire 3-5%


Explanation:
-

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 359
Grading comment
Merci Lionel

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Usha KAIAVA TIROUVANZIAM
2 mins
  -> Merci Usha

agree  sktrans
8 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Ellen Kraus
10 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Eric BILLY
22 mins
  -> Merci

agree  carlie602: thanks
31 mins
  -> Merci

agree  cenek tomas
36 mins
  -> Merci Nova

agree  sporran
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  GILOU
7 hrs
  -> Merci Gilles

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs
  -> Merci Geneviève

agree  DR CHATONNETNÉ Pálma, MS, MA Translation
18 hrs
  -> Merci

neutral  Drmanu49: Cela pourrait aussi vouloir dire dans la cellule et non "en cellules", Lionel.
18 hrs
  -> Dans la cellule quoi ? Non Manu; c'est l'expression consacrée pour "percent cells at platting"