KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Treatment plan

French translation: programme de traitement


16:30 Feb 20, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: Treatment plan
About a body requesting release of information about a patient's treatment plan (medical info)
Estelle Demontrond-Box
Australia
French translation:programme de traitement
Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-20 16:33:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"plan de traitement" est aussi très usité...
Selected response from:

mattranslate
Germany
Grading comment
Je vote avec la majorité mais vous remercie tous!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9programme de traitementmattranslate
4 +4protocole de soins
Drmanu49
4 +2plan de traitementEllen Kraus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
treatment plan
protocole de soins


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4712

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mattranslate
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxLionel_M
40 mins
  -> Thank you Lionel.

agree  MultiPro
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Magali GUENETTE: ça ne peut pas être autre chose en France en tout cas, si c'est très officiel pour un grand malade par exemple, sinon juste "traitement
5 hrs
  -> Thank you Magali.

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
treatment plan
programme de traitement


Explanation:
suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2009-02-20 16:33:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"plan de traitement" est aussi très usité...

mattranslate
Germany
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Je vote avec la majorité mais vous remercie tous!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
6 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Audrey Bernard-Petitjean
6 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  GILOU
10 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  xxxLionel_M
42 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  FBrisson
1 hr
  -> Merci!

agree  MultiPro: ce qui est en fait et par définition, la *thérapie*. Un de mes clients d'ailleurs a imposé THÉRAPIE pour 'Treatment Plan' et je le satisfais avec cet emploi.
3 hrs
  -> Merci, MultiPro!

agree  solejnicz
4 hrs
  -> Merci, Stefan!

agree  carlie602: merci
10 hrs
  -> Merci, Carlie!

agree  xxxGQTranslatio
13 hrs
  -> Merci!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
treatment plan
plan de traitement


Explanation:
Exemple de plan de traitement pour un patient diabétique - [ Diese Seite übersetzen ]
LIGNES DIRECTRICES DE PRATIQUE CLINIQUE S132 Annexe 3 Exemple de plan de traitement pour un patient diabétique Cet Exemple de plan de traitement pour

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxLionel_M
35 mins
  -> merci !

agree  hben
1 day4 hrs
  -> merci !