KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

clinical setting(s)

French translation: environnement clinique optimal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:clinical setting(s)
French translation:environnement clinique optimal
Entered by: Floriane D

13:27 Feb 24, 2009
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: clinical setting(s)
Context: • There is insufficient evidence to inform the optimum CLINICAL SETTING or type of specialist required for follow-up; however, it is recommended that all patients be followed by a health care professional who is knowledgeable about the natural history of the disease, and who is comfortable performing speculum and pelvic exams, in order to diagnose or detect a local (vaginal) recurrence.
Floriane D
France
environnement clinique optimal
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Laurent Cattin
France
Grading comment
Merci. C'est ce que je pensais. :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4environnement clinique optimal
Laurent Cattin
1environnement(s) clinique(s)Pierrot de la L


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
environnement clinique optimal


Explanation:
:)

Laurent Cattin
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Merci. C'est ce que je pensais. :-)

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
environnement(s) clinique(s)


Explanation:
...d'après le contexte. J'avais d'abord répondu "paramètres cliniques", mais un coup d'oeil sur la phrase complète m'a permis de me rendre compte que je faisais fausse route.

Pierrot de la L
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench