KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

product predictability

French translation: performance attendue du prduit


17:46 Dec 19, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: product predictability
Bonjour,

Je corrige un questionnaire médical (pour un public de médecins/pharmaciens d'hôpitaux) à propos d'un produit particulier. Cette partie décrit le processus qualité.
"xxx is a complex biological product that benefits from a unique multi system quality process from the source off the pig intestine mucosa to the final syringe to ensure:
- Products consistency that guaranty product predictability
- Elimination of potential biological contamination"
J'hésite pour la traduction de l'expression "product predictability".
Je vous remercie par avance.
AnaigD
France
French translation:performance attendue du prduit
Explanation:
afin de garantir la performance attendue (habituelle?) du produit
Selected response from:

SJLD
Grading comment
C'est ce que j'ai choisi. Merci à vous.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3performance attendue du prduit
SJLD
3fiabilité du produit
Marion Feildel


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fiabilité du produit


Explanation:
::

Marion Feildel
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 39

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
performance attendue du prduit


Explanation:
afin de garantir la performance attendue (habituelle?) du produit

SJLD
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 693
Grading comment
C'est ce que j'ai choisi. Merci à vous.