KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

responsiveness

French translation: réactivité ou réponse à X


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:responsiveness
French translation:réactivité ou réponse à X
Entered by: Drmanu49

14:19 Dec 20, 2010
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / research
English term or phrase: responsiveness
étude d'un questionnaire testant la responsiveness...je cherche la traduction exacte en français.
Sylvie Ferchichi
réactivité ou réponse à X
Explanation:
Difficile sans plus de contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-20 14:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans certains cas on parle aussi de patients répondeurs et de la réponse au traitement.
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2réactivité ou réponse à X
Drmanu49
3 -1Réceptivité
nordine


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réactivité ou réponse à X


Explanation:
Difficile sans plus de contexte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2010-12-20 14:24:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dans certains cas on parle aussi de patients répondeurs et de la réponse au traitement.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4840
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Imanol
6 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Isabelle Barth-O'Neill: suis d'accord
7 hrs
  -> Thank you Isabelle.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Réceptivité


Explanation:
autre suggestion

surtout dans le domaine publicitaire

nordine
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Isabelle Barth-O'Neill: la réceptivité n'a rien avoir avec "une réponse ou réaction à quelque chose"
4 hrs
  -> par rapport à quoi? aucun contexte n'a été donné