KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

FRCPschy

French translation: Fellow of the Royal College of Psychiatrists


10:21 Sep 19, 2011
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / BDD
English term or phrase: FRCPschy
FRCPschy Fellow of the Royal College
natjaden
French translation:Fellow of the Royal College of Psychiatrists
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/medical:_health_care/99723...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-19 10:28:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acronymfinder.com/Fellow-of-the-Royal-College-of-...

Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Fellow of the Royal College of Psychiatrists
GILOU
4Fellow du Royal College of Psychiatry
FX Fraipont


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
frcpschy
Fellow du Royal College of Psychiatry


Explanation:
CAIRN | Réseau canadien de recherche d'intervention sur l'autisme
http://www.cairn-site.com/fr/documents/abstracts/prev05.html - CachedSimilar
Il est fellow du UK Royal College of Psychiatry (FRCPsych) et fait partie du comité scientifique de plusieurs organismes et instituts de recherche internationaux. ...

FX Fraipont
Belgium
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 891

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
frcpschy
Fellow of the Royal College of Psychiatrists


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/English/medical:_health_care/99723...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2011-09-19 10:28:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.acronymfinder.com/Fellow-of-the-Royal-College-of-...



GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SJLD
3 mins

agree  writeaway
17 mins

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
1 hr

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day 6 hrs