KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

plantar stretching

French translation: exercices d\'étirement du fascia plantaire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:plantar stretching
French translation:exercices d\'étirement du fascia plantaire
Entered by: liz askew

12:24 Feb 7, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: plantar stretching
Bonjour

She will also go for physical therapy for C-spine and plantar stretching.

Merci de votre aide
Kévin Bacquet
France
exercices d'étirement du fascia plantaire
Explanation:
PhysioPRO-Physiotherapy – Healing Heels…Plantar Fasciitis
www.physiopro.co.za/healing-heels/
17 Jan 2012 – Soft tissue release and stretching of the calf complex (see stretches as per “A real pain in the calves“); Stretching the plantar fascia (by rolling a ...
• Fasciite plantaire et épine de Lenoir
www.passeportsante.net › ... › Maladies › Index des maladies de A à Z
En position assise : étirement du fascia plantaire .... Plantar fascia-specific stretching versus radial shock-wave therapy as initial treatment of plantar fasciopathy.
Exercices d'étirement pour fasciite plantaire chronique - Docstoc
www.docstoc.com/.../Exercices-détirement-pour-fasciite-plan...
1 janv. 2010 – MinervaExercices d'étirement pour fasciite plantaire chroniqueDiGiovanni BF, Nawoczenski DA, Lintal ME et al. Tissue-specific plantar ...

Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4exercices d'étirement du fascia plantaireliz askew
4le stretching plantaireEllen Kraus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
exercices d'étirement du fascia plantaire


Explanation:
PhysioPRO-Physiotherapy – Healing Heels…Plantar Fasciitis
www.physiopro.co.za/healing-heels/
17 Jan 2012 – Soft tissue release and stretching of the calf complex (see stretches as per “A real pain in the calves“); Stretching the plantar fascia (by rolling a ...
• Fasciite plantaire et épine de Lenoir
www.passeportsante.net › ... › Maladies › Index des maladies de A à Z
En position assise : étirement du fascia plantaire .... Plantar fascia-specific stretching versus radial shock-wave therapy as initial treatment of plantar fasciopathy.
Exercices d'étirement pour fasciite plantaire chronique - Docstoc
www.docstoc.com/.../Exercices-détirement-pour-fasciite-plan...
1 janv. 2010 – MinervaExercices d'étirement pour fasciite plantaire chroniqueDiGiovanni BF, Nawoczenski DA, Lintal ME et al. Tissue-specific plantar ...



liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 289
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marion Feildel
13 mins
  -> Merci et bonne journée!

agree  Hilary Wilson
2 hrs
  -> Thank you Hilary!

agree  Gabriella Bertelmann: agree
2 hrs

agree  Catherine GUILLIAUMET
8 hrs
  -> Merci et bonne journée!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le stretching plantaire


Explanation:
je dirais

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 Min. (2012-02-07 12:45:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi " stretching du fascia plantaire"

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44