KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

RMO

French translation: RMO= Relationship Marketing Orientations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RMO
French translation:RMO= Relationship Marketing Orientations
Entered by: Catherine GUILLIAUMET

08:55 Feb 16, 2012
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: RMO
We have made the decision to combine the RMOs General Medicine and Women’s Healthcare as of March 1, 2012, in order to reflect the global strategic marketing structure. The new RMO General Medicine / Women’s Healthcare will be headed by ....., and I ask you to give him your support in his extended responsibility. In addition, we have decided to merge the RMOs Hematology / Neurology / Ophtalmology and Oncology into a new RMO Specialty Medicine, which will be headed by ....
Lavinia Pirlog
Romania
RMO= Relationship Marketing Orientations
Explanation:
Ce n'est pas du médical, mais du marketing, comme l'indique l'échantillon de texte.

Voir
The Mediating Effects of Relationship Marketing Orientation (RMO) on the
Antecedents of International Joint Venture (IJV) Performance in Thailand
Sur : http://www.duplication.net.au/ANZMAC09/papers/ANZMAC2009-194...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 10:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il s'agit de "marketing relationnel".

Pour bien comprendre de quoi il s'agit, il faut lire cet article en FR :

dont voici l'introduction :
Le marketing relationnel vise à créer et animer une "relation" entre une marque et son marché cible. Le marché cible peut correspondre aussi bien à la clientèle établie qu'aux clients potentiels (prospects).

Le terme "marketing relationnel" vient de l'anglais "relationship marketing" et correspond également à la traduction de "nurture marketing" mais il ne saisit pas très bien la nuance entre les deux. En particulier, l'idée de "cultiver" un vivier de prospects qui deviendront éventuellement clients ne ressort pas vraiment dans la traduction française, qui porte à croire que le marketing relationnel est réservé à la clientèle déjà bien établie.


Sur : http://fr.goldenmap.com/Marketing_relationnel
Selected response from:

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2RMO= Relationship Marketing Orientations
Catherine GUILLIAUMET
3unités médicales résidentesAlbert Golub


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rmo
unités médicales résidentes


Explanation:
peut-être

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci bcp.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rmo
RMO= Relationship Marketing Orientations


Explanation:
Ce n'est pas du médical, mais du marketing, comme l'indique l'échantillon de texte.

Voir
The Mediating Effects of Relationship Marketing Orientation (RMO) on the
Antecedents of International Joint Venture (IJV) Performance in Thailand
Sur : http://www.duplication.net.au/ANZMAC09/papers/ANZMAC2009-194...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 10:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il s'agit de "marketing relationnel".

Pour bien comprendre de quoi il s'agit, il faut lire cet article en FR :

dont voici l'introduction :
Le marketing relationnel vise à créer et animer une "relation" entre une marque et son marché cible. Le marché cible peut correspondre aussi bien à la clientèle établie qu'aux clients potentiels (prospects).

Le terme "marketing relationnel" vient de l'anglais "relationship marketing" et correspond également à la traduction de "nurture marketing" mais il ne saisit pas très bien la nuance entre les deux. En particulier, l'idée de "cultiver" un vivier de prospects qui deviendront éventuellement clients ne ressort pas vraiment dans la traduction française, qui porte à croire que le marketing relationnel est réservé à la clientèle déjà bien établie.


Sur : http://fr.goldenmap.com/Marketing_relationnel

Catherine GUILLIAUMET
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1169
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci bcp.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stefd
2 hrs
  -> Merci :-)

agree  alain dubreuil
5 hrs
  -> merci :-)