frequency and level

French translation: fréquence et gravité

English term or phrase:frequency and level
French translation:fréquence et gravité
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

15:37 Oct 23, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: frequency and level
It is important to note that cell carryover can occur below 5000 CTCs per 7.5 mL of blood, but the ***frequency and level of this occurrence is extremely low.***

cell carryover = contamination cellulaire
Solen Fillatre
France
fréquence et gravité
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-10-23 15:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si des symptômes légers évoquant une babésiose ... 4.6 Effets indésirables (fréquence et gravité) ... Ces réactions disparaissent en général en 4 jours. Dans de.
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/fr_FR/document_library/EPAR_-_...
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fréquence et gravité
Bertrand Leduc
4fréquence et importance
François Begon


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fréquence et gravité


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2013-10-23 15:41:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si des symptômes légers évoquant une babésiose ... 4.6 Effets indésirables (fréquence et gravité) ... Ces réactions disparaissent en général en 4 jours. Dans de.
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/fr_FR/document_library/EPAR_-_...

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: Yep; gravité ici
1 min
  -> Merci PLR !

agree  GILOU
5 mins
  -> Merci Gilou !

agree  Adrien Esparron
31 mins
  -> Merci Adrien !

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fréquence et importance


Explanation:
une traduction

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 691