KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

HAZARD STATEMENTS

French translation: Identification des dangers


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HAZARD STATEMENTS
French translation:Identification des dangers
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

13:51 Nov 11, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / label
English term or phrase: HAZARD STATEMENTS
HAZARD STATEMENTS:
Harmful to aquatic organisms, may cause long-term adverse effects in the aquatic
environment.
Contains poly(hexamethylene biguanide) hydrochloride.
May produce an allergic reaction.
Avoid direct eye contact.
If material accidentally enters the eye, rinse well with plenty of clean water.
Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Identification des dangers
Explanation:
Trouvé dans une FDS
Selected response from:

orgogozo
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Mises en garde
Christian Fournier
4 +2Risques d'utilisation ou risques potentiels
Drmanu49
4 +1mentions de danger
Maryse Larousse
3 +1Identification des dangersorgogozo
4Déclaration des risques
François Begon
3Phrases de dangers
Alexandre Tissot


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
hazard statements
Mises en garde


Explanation:
../..

Christian Fournier
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot
6 mins
  -> Merci Alexandre !

agree  GILOU
11 mins
  -> Merci Gilou !

agree  liz askew
1 hr
  -> Merci Liz !

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hazard statements
Phrases de dangers


Explanation:
Ex dans les fiches de sécurité

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2013-11-11 13:53:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "Phrases de risque"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2013-11-11 13:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou "Mentions de danger"

Alexandre Tissot
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hazard statements
mentions de danger


Explanation:
-

Maryse Larousse
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot
1 min

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hazard statements
Identification des dangers


Explanation:
Trouvé dans une FDS

orgogozo
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 146

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd: oui ! http://www.prc.cnrs-gif.fr/spip.php?rubrique11
9 mins
  -> Merci mchd

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
hazard statements
Risques d'utilisation ou risques potentiels


Explanation:
medicaments : nos médecins nous tuent | "COMMENT EMPECHER ...
medicaments.wordpress.com/‎
18 févr. 2011 - les listes de médicaments dangereux, défectueux voir mortels ..... première grande enquête sur les risques d'utilisation d'antibiotiques par les ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 minutes (2013-11-11 13:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou déclaration de risques potentiels

Erreur ou risque d'erreur médicamenteuse - ANSM : Agence ...
ansm.sante.fr › Activités › Comment signale...‎
Avérée : Lorsqu'elle résulte en l'administration au patient d'un médicament erroné ... S'il s'agit d'une observation témoignant d'un danger potentiel pour le patient. ... le système de pharmacovigilance et faire l'objet d'une déclaration auprès du ...

Surveillance des médicaments - ANSM - Agences sanitaires
ansm.sante.fr › Activités‎
Autorisation et déclaration des activités relatives aux MPUP. > ... En aucun cas, il ne s'agit d'une liste de médicaments dangereux ni même présentant un .... et/ou des études d'utilisation,; des mesures de minimisation du risque (documents ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 minutes (2013-11-11 14:17:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

déclaration de risques potentiels ou identification des dangers me semblent très proches !!!

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4740

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexandre Tissot
6 mins
  -> Thank you Alexandre.

agree  Madeleine Chevassus: on dirait une fiche de sécurité
6 mins
  -> Yes indeed. Thank you Madeleine.

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hazard statements
Déclaration des risques


Explanation:
Formulation utilisée

François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 687