KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

reactant protein

French translation: synthèse de marqueurs protéiques de la phase aiguë


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:acute phase reactant protein synthesis
French translation:synthèse de marqueurs protéiques de la phase aiguë
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

11:07 Nov 19, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique
English term or phrase: reactant protein
IL-6 can elicit a diverse array of effects ranging from proliferation of B cells and monocytes to induction of acute phase reactant protein synthesis by hepatocytes.
ou reactant synthesis ?
orgogozo
France
synthèse de marqueurs protéiques de la phase aiguë
Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-11-19 12:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut lire : ''acute phase reactant protein synthesis''

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-11-19 12:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pharmacodynamic effects
In clinical studies with tocilizumab, rapid decreases in CRP, erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR) and serum amyloid A (SAA) were observed. Consistent with the effect on ***acute phase reactants***, treatment

page 18
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/document_library/EPAR_-_...

Effets pharmacodynamiques
Au cours des études cliniques sur tocilizumab, une diminution rapide de la CRP, de la vitesse de sédimentation et de la concentration sérique de la protéine amyloïde A a été observée. En relation avec ses effets sur les ***marqueurs de la phase aiguë***

page 21 :
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/fr_FR/document_library/EPAR_-_...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-19 12:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parmi les ***marqueurs protéiques de l'inflammation aiguë***, ..... Représentation schématique de la stimulation de la synthèse des protéines de la phase.
http://www.facmv.ulg.ac.be/amv/articles/2005_149_1_03.pdf
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3synthèse de marqueurs protéiques de la phase aiguë
Bertrand Leduc
4protéine réactante
François Begon
4protéine réactive
ISABELLE BELPOIS
4proteine réagissante
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proteine réagissante


Explanation:
je pense

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protéine réactive


Explanation:
"réactive" plutôt que "réagissante"

ISABELLE BELPOIS
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
synthèse de marqueurs protéiques de la phase aiguë


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 56 mins (2013-11-19 12:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il faut lire : ''acute phase reactant protein synthesis''

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2013-11-19 12:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pharmacodynamic effects
In clinical studies with tocilizumab, rapid decreases in CRP, erythrocyte sedimentation rate (ESR) and serum amyloid A (SAA) were observed. Consistent with the effect on ***acute phase reactants***, treatment

page 18
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/en_GB/document_library/EPAR_-_...

Effets pharmacodynamiques
Au cours des études cliniques sur tocilizumab, une diminution rapide de la CRP, de la vitesse de sédimentation et de la concentration sérique de la protéine amyloïde A a été observée. En relation avec ses effets sur les ***marqueurs de la phase aiguë***

page 21 :
http://www.ema.europa.eu/docs/fr_FR/document_library/EPAR_-_...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2013-11-19 12:07:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Parmi les ***marqueurs protéiques de l'inflammation aiguë***, ..... Représentation schématique de la stimulation de la synthèse des protéines de la phase.
http://www.facmv.ulg.ac.be/amv/articles/2005_149_1_03.pdf


Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1071
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
7 mins
  -> Merci Manu !

agree  GILOU
6 hrs
  -> Merci Gilou !

agree  Gleyse
6 hrs
  -> Merci !

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protéine réactante


Explanation:
Traduction française, comme le montre l'article référencé ci-dessous, qui présente cote à cote les deux versions anglaise et française.
Les protéines réactantes sont nombreuses :
reactant proteins: C-reactive protein, α1-antitrypsin, haptoglobin, ceruloplasmin or α1-acid glycoprotein


    Reference: http://www.nlc-bnc.ca/eppp-archive/100/201/300/cdn_medical_a...
François Begon
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 687