KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

supplies

French translation: consommables


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supplies
French translation:consommables
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

18:56 Nov 21, 2013
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / clinical study/Patient Information Sheet
English term or phrase: supplies
Return your XXX Sensor Based Glucose Monitoring System and supplies. You will use these again later in the study.
Your blood glucose readings recorded over the last two weeks in the diary will be reviewed with you.
You will be given a YYY blood glucose meter and supplies to last until your next visit. You will be given some training on how to use this meter.
You will be given additional supplies needed until your next visit.
Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
consommables
Explanation:
http://www.em-consulte.com/article/834537/article/les-lecteu...
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consommables
GILOU
4fournitures
Drmanu49
3marqueurs
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fournitures


Explanation:
ou recharges

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4740

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consommables


Explanation:
http://www.em-consulte.com/article/834537/article/les-lecteu...

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1645
Grading comment
Merci à tous !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique Ostrowski: :)
15 mins

agree  xxxGuillaumeT: Très bien.
1 hr

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
marqueurs


Explanation:
peut-être

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20