KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

out of office services

French translation: services en déplacement


09:54 Aug 21, 2014
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: out of office services
Care for complex, high-cost patients should best not be paid by DRG-payments, to avoid risk selection and quality skimping.
One option is to cover them within the framework of a care programme.
The budget per care programme could be based on several criteria such as the APR-DRGs included but also on the provision of ***out of office services,*** highly complex and variable care linked at minimal volume thresholds and the reporting of process and outcome indicators, permanent availability of staff for specific services such as burn care centres, intensive care units or emergency departments.


Il s'agit d'un texte sur le finacement des hôpitaux en Belgique.

Merci d'avance
Maryse Larousse
United Kingdom
French translation:services en déplacement
Explanation:
voire déplacements, interventions en déplacement...
Selected response from:

Kévin Bacquet
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2services en déplacement
Kévin Bacquet
4services/soins hors établissement
arnoflo


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
services en déplacement


Explanation:
voire déplacements, interventions en déplacement...

Kévin Bacquet
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO
7 hrs

agree  Bertrand Leduc
8 hrs

2 days 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
services/soins hors établissement


Explanation:
Pour plus d'info, j'ai trouvé cette bonne explication (http://ontarioacttassociation.com/act-model/):
Services are provided within community settings, such as a person”s own home and neighborhood, local restaurants, parks and nearby stores.

arnoflo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench