culturally expanded hMSC composition

French translation: composition de hMSC amplifiées en culture

English term or phrase:culturally expanded hMSC composition
French translation:composition de hMSC amplifiées en culture
Entered by: xxxPLR TRADUZIO

09:46 Dec 11, 2016
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / greffe de cellules souches
English term or phrase: culturally expanded hMSC composition
Additionally, in some embodiments, the culturally expanded hMSC composition can be substantially free of BSA.
qqc de mieux que "composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses humaines amplifiées en culture" ?
orgogozo
France
composition de hMSC amplifiées en culture
Explanation:
Purified mesenchymal stem cell compositions and methods of purifying mesenchymal stem cell compositions
US 20100068191 A1

IMHO il n'y a aucun doute sur "composition"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 11:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One or more purified mesenchymal stem cell pharmaceutical compositions and methods of manufacture utilizing centrifugal filtration are disclosed. Threshold limits for intravenous administration of mesenchymal stem cell pharmaceutical compositions comprising residual animal products are also disclosed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 11:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is claimed is:
1. A pharmaceutically acceptable composition comprising mesenchymal stem cells purified by centrifugal filtration, wherein the composition comprises one or more mesenchymal stem cell aggregates and the D90 of said aggregates is less than 150 µm, wherein the D90 is the diameter value for which 90% of the aggregates are smaller and 10% of the aggregates are larger.


Mais quel composé ?????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-11 11:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Systemic, allogenic stem cell therapies for treatment of diseases in animals
WO 2012030968 A1
ESTRATTO
A method for treating preselected diseases comprising the steps of providing a therapeutic dose of a mesenchymal stem cell composition, the mesenchymal stem cell composition comprising mesenchymal stem cells harvested from at least one tissue selected from the group consisting of placental tissue, bone marrow, dental tissue, testicle tissue, and dermal tissue; and systemically administering the mesenchymal stem cell composition to the patient suffering from a preselected disease or diseased state through an intravenous injection.


Thérapies systémiques par cellules souches allogéniques pour le traitement de maladies chez des animaux
WO 2012030968 A1
ESTRATTO
La présente invention concerne un procédé pour le traitement de maladies présélectionnées comprenant les étape de mise à disposition d'une dose thérapeutique d'une composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses, la composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses comportant des cellules souches mésenchymateuses récoltées à partir d'au moins un tissu choisi parmi le groupe constitué de tissu placentaire, de la moelle osseuse, de tissu dentaire, de tissu testiculaire, et de tissu dermique; et l'administration systémique de la composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses au patient souffrant d'une maladie présélectionnée ou d'un état morbide présélectionné par une injection intraveineuse.

Selected response from:

xxxPLR TRADUZIO
Italy
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 -1composition de hMSC amplifiées en culture
xxxPLR TRADUZIO
4 -1composé de cellules souches mésenchymateuses humaines amplifiées en culture
Drmanu49


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
culturally expanded hmsc composition
composé de cellules souches mésenchymateuses humaines amplifiées en culture


Explanation:
THÈSE Magali CRUEL - Theses.fr
www.theses.fr/2015ECDL0011.pdf
de M Cruel - ‎2015 - ‎Autres articles
1.3 Composition chimique . ..... 4.3 Effet des paramètres de culture : flux, viscosité et géométrie du scaffold ...............................32 .... 2.3 Cellules souches mésenchymateuses humaines : extraction et préparation .............................51 ...... élevée et leur nombre peut être amplifié de manière importante (d'un facteur 10. 9. ) tout en.

Les cellules souches et les biomatériaux en régénération osseuse ...
www.lefildentaire.com › Articles › Clinique › Implantologie
16 juin 2016 - Les cellules souches et les biomatériaux en régénération osseuse guidée ... utilise les cellules souches mésenchymateuses amplifiées en culture et associées ... (a) cellules souches mésenchymateuses humaines en culture, ...

]Ce document est le fruit d'un long travail approuvé par le jury de ...
docnum.univ-lorraine.fr/public/SCD_T_2006_0251_YANG.pdf
de J YANG - ‎Autres articles
18 juil. 2006 - DES CELLULES SOUCHES MESENCHYMATEUSES ..... Utilisation de composés chimiques non-protéiques . ..... des cellules souches rnésenchymateuses humaines en culture de .... Dulbecco's Modified Eagle Medium.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2016-12-11 09:54:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui un composé, forme nominale.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutes (2016-12-11 09:55:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ou alors le mélange, mais pas dans ce cas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2016-12-11 11:38:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

composé de est également correct en formule verbale

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930
Notes to answerer
Asker: Bonjour Drmanu. Donc "composé" au lieu de "composition" ?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  xxxPLR TRADUZIO: Désolé Manu, mais pas d'accord du tout ! Composition n'est pas compound
1 hr
  -> Pas du tout d'accord avec toi. voir la définition de composition en anglais.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
culturally expanded hmsc composition
composition de hMSC amplifiées en culture


Explanation:
Purified mesenchymal stem cell compositions and methods of purifying mesenchymal stem cell compositions
US 20100068191 A1

IMHO il n'y a aucun doute sur "composition"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 11:12:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

One or more purified mesenchymal stem cell pharmaceutical compositions and methods of manufacture utilizing centrifugal filtration are disclosed. Threshold limits for intravenous administration of mesenchymal stem cell pharmaceutical compositions comprising residual animal products are also disclosed.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-12-11 11:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

What is claimed is:
1. A pharmaceutically acceptable composition comprising mesenchymal stem cells purified by centrifugal filtration, wherein the composition comprises one or more mesenchymal stem cell aggregates and the D90 of said aggregates is less than 150 µm, wherein the D90 is the diameter value for which 90% of the aggregates are smaller and 10% of the aggregates are larger.


Mais quel composé ?????

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2016-12-11 11:56:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Systemic, allogenic stem cell therapies for treatment of diseases in animals
WO 2012030968 A1
ESTRATTO
A method for treating preselected diseases comprising the steps of providing a therapeutic dose of a mesenchymal stem cell composition, the mesenchymal stem cell composition comprising mesenchymal stem cells harvested from at least one tissue selected from the group consisting of placental tissue, bone marrow, dental tissue, testicle tissue, and dermal tissue; and systemically administering the mesenchymal stem cell composition to the patient suffering from a preselected disease or diseased state through an intravenous injection.


Thérapies systémiques par cellules souches allogéniques pour le traitement de maladies chez des animaux
WO 2012030968 A1
ESTRATTO
La présente invention concerne un procédé pour le traitement de maladies présélectionnées comprenant les étape de mise à disposition d'une dose thérapeutique d'une composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses, la composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses comportant des cellules souches mésenchymateuses récoltées à partir d'au moins un tissu choisi parmi le groupe constitué de tissu placentaire, de la moelle osseuse, de tissu dentaire, de tissu testiculaire, et de tissu dermique; et l'administration systémique de la composition de cellules souches mésenchymateuses au patient souffrant d'une maladie présélectionnée ou d'un état morbide présélectionné par une injection intraveineuse.



xxxPLR TRADUZIO
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1060
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Drmanu49: Si justement doute sur la définition de composition en anglais. Pas d'accord du tout. Et tu as des refs en français ?
36 mins
  -> C'est la composition des cellules souches qui change Manu; il ne s'agit d'aucun composé, qui n'est pas "composition" en EN, mais "compound"