KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

behavioral change messaging

French translation: messages recommandant le changement de comportement /d'attitude

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:behavioral change messaging
French translation:messages recommandant le changement de comportement /d'attitude
Entered by: Drmanu49

17:42 Feb 6, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / lutte contre le choléra
English term or phrase: behavioral change messaging
Support hygiene promotion and health messages in the community
Assess the need for further support for communication and behavioral change messaging. Does the community understand the prevention messages?
orgogozo
France
messages recommandant le changement de comportement /d'attitude
Explanation:
Evaluation des résultats - Search for Common Ground
https://www.sfcg.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/COD-Cholera-...

Discussions. 5. Difficultés rencontrées. 6. Conclusion et recommandation ... 87,1% de l'ensemble de messages des émissions de SFCG retenus par la population enquêtée reprend les éléments suivants .... changement d'attitudes quant à la prévention du choléra et le nombre d'auditeurs des programmes SFCG de radios ...

La communication pour le changement de comportement à l ... - IFRC
www.ifrc.org/.../119200_BCC_Boîte à outils des volontaires-...

Recommandation (parler de ce comportement aux autres, les convaincre de l'adopter) : On ressent les avantages du nouveau ... Créer des messages. But. Aider les participants à créer des messages de changement de comportement efficaces et adaptés aux besoins de divers publics. Activités. Principes d'un bon ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1messages recommandant le changement de comportement /d'attitude
Drmanu49
4 +1message lié au changement de comportement
Anne-Sophie Cardinal
4Communication visant un/le changement d'attitude
HERBET Abel


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
messages recommandant le changement de comportement /d'attitude


Explanation:
Evaluation des résultats - Search for Common Ground
https://www.sfcg.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/08/COD-Cholera-...

Discussions. 5. Difficultés rencontrées. 6. Conclusion et recommandation ... 87,1% de l'ensemble de messages des émissions de SFCG retenus par la population enquêtée reprend les éléments suivants .... changement d'attitudes quant à la prévention du choléra et le nombre d'auditeurs des programmes SFCG de radios ...

La communication pour le changement de comportement à l ... - IFRC
www.ifrc.org/.../119200_BCC_Boîte à outils des volontaires-...

Recommandation (parler de ce comportement aux autres, les convaincre de l'adopter) : On ressent les avantages du nouveau ... Créer des messages. But. Aider les participants à créer des messages de changement de comportement efficaces et adaptés aux besoins de divers publics. Activités. Principes d'un bon ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
30 mins
  -> Thank you François-Xavier.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
message lié au changement de comportement


Explanation:
This is how I have heard it, when working on community-based and NGO projects, locally and internationally, for prevention and health promotion programs.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2018-02-06 17:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR :
"Message incitant le changement de comportement"

Anne-Sophie Cardinal
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
1 hr
  -> Merci beaucoup, M. Leduc!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Communication visant un/le changement d'attitude


Explanation:
Suggéré

HERBET Abel
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 20