bedside procedure

French translation: procédures cliniques

English term or phrase:bedside procedure
French translation:procédures cliniques
Entered by: Solen Fillatre

16:03 Mar 5, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: bedside procedure
Since 2003, COMPANY NAME has been committed to the development of a unique expertise for the design and manufacturing of high-quality medical devices, intended for cells therapies and for the preparation of autologous platelet-rich plasma (PRP) from the patient’s own blood, to be used in ***bedside procedures***.
Solen Fillatre
France
procédures cliniques
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3procédures cliniques
Bertrand Leduc
4 +1procédure au chevet du patient
Nadia A.
5 -1Procédures de surveillance individuel
Mohamed Hosni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
procédures cliniques


Explanation:
IMO

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
7 mins

agree  GILOU
26 mins

agree  Drmanu49: Oui le chevet pouvant être au domicile et ce n'est pas le cas ici.
53 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procédure au chevet du patient


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2018-03-05 16:07:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.chudequebec.ca/getmedia/8e3e76fa-1086-4593-b58a-...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-03-05 16:09:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.flickr.com/photos/lac-bac/5084106767

https://healthstandards.org/fr/pratique-exemplaire/transform...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2018-03-05 16:11:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.barco.com/fr/product/st-150b

Nadia A.
Morocco
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FX Fraipont
5 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Procédures de surveillance individuel


Explanation:
Hope it pelps.

Mohamed Hosni
Morocco
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  GILOU: la grammaire ???
1 day 21 hrs