discharge timing

French translation: réduit [...] la durée de l'hospitalisation

English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Appareil de dialyse rénale
English term or phrase: discharge timing
With XXXX, healthcare providers can establish baseline needs and track changes over time. This ultimately improves patient outcome and discharge timing, while simultaneously decreasing long term complications.
orgogozo
France
French translation:réduit [...] la durée de l'hospitalisation
Explanation:
http://deredactie.be/cm/vrtnieuws.francais/Sant%C3%A9+%26+en...
Selected response from:

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2réduit [...] la durée de l'hospitalisation
Renvi Yimgna
4la date:l'heure de sortie ou de fin de procédure
Drmanu49


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la date:l'heure de sortie ou de fin de procédure


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2018-03-05 17:03:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou (le moment de) la fin des soins

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4946

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
réduit [...] la durée de l'hospitalisation


Explanation:
http://deredactie.be/cm/vrtnieuws.francais/Sant%C3%A9+%26+en...

Renvi Yimgna
Cameroon
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci à tous

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertrand Leduc
2 hrs

agree  DrMG
18 hrs