KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

All treated set

French translation: ensemble des sujets traités

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:All treated set
French translation:ensemble des sujets traités
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

06:27 Mar 14, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique;, LNH
English term or phrase: All treated set
Two planned interim analyses will be performed.
• Interim analysis 1 will be conducted after 10 subjects in the All treated set (Section 10.5) have been enrolled and treated with XXXX and have an opportunity to be followed 4 weeks. This analysis will be for safety only.
orgogozo
France
ensemble des sujets traités
Explanation:
10 sujets dans l'ensemble des sujets traités

all-treated set


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-03-14 07:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui, sauf si tous les sujets randomisés recevaient un traitement. Auquel cas le ''all-randomised set'' serait équivalent au ''all-treated set'', et la population ITT serait égale à la population all-treated.
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Groupe de patients (tous) traités
Drmanu49
4ensemble des sujets traités
Bertrand Leduc


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all treated set
ensemble des sujets traités


Explanation:
10 sujets dans l'ensemble des sujets traités

all-treated set


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 heure (2018-03-14 07:42:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oui, sauf si tous les sujets randomisés recevaient un traitement. Auquel cas le ''all-randomised set'' serait équivalent au ''all-treated set'', et la population ITT serait égale à la population all-treated.

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
Merci à tous
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci Bertrand. Différent de population ITT donc ?


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
all treated set
Groupe de patients (tous) traités


Explanation:
par rapport aux patients à traiter

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930