KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

chartered to make

French translation: sera habilité à ou aura la responsabilité de

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:chartered to make
French translation:sera habilité à ou aura la responsabilité de
Entered by: Drmanu49

13:10 Mar 14, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique
English term or phrase: chartered to make
The DSMB will be chartered to make trial conduct recommendations based on an analysis of risk vs benefit.
habilité à ? en charge de ?
orgogozo
France
sera habilité à ou aura la responsabilité de
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5inscrit dans le protocole comme expert qui effectue...
Marcombes
4sera habilité à ou aura la responsabilité de
Drmanu49
4sera chargé de
claude assian


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sera chargé de


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2018-03-14 13:54:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"sera chargé de faire des recommandations" me semble coller ici

claude assian
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sera habilité à ou aura la responsabilité de


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930
Grading comment
Merci à tous

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
inscrit dans le protocole comme expert qui effectue...


Explanation:
A DSMB is indicated, from a practical perspective in the following circumstances: If the trial is intended to provide definitive information about effectiveness and/or safety of a medical or bio-behavioral intervention;

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31