KudoZ home » English to French » Medical (general)

Single Pattern

French translation: aspect uniforme

19:07 Mar 14, 2018
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / immunohistologie
English term or phrase: Single Pattern
Single Pattern: Homogeneous, Speckled, Nucleolar, Nuclear Dots, Centromere
orgogozo
France
French translation:aspect uniforme
Explanation:
ici pour parler des cellules identiques ou d'aspect identique sur une lame d'histologie
Selected response from:

marewa
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1aspect uniforme
marewa
4présentation, modèle ou schéma unique
Drmanu49


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
single pattern
présentation, modèle ou schéma unique


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 minutes (2018-03-14 19:35:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aspect unique pourrait convenir selon le contexte.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4930
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci. Et "Aspect unique" ?


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
single pattern
aspect uniforme


Explanation:
ici pour parler des cellules identiques ou d'aspect identique sur une lame d'histologie


    Reference: http://anabible.webethan.org/spip.php?page=print-article&id_...
marewa
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 112

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcombes
10 hrs

neutral  Christine HOUDY: Aspect individuel, IMO
16 hrs