respective prevalue

French translation: valeurs respectives à l'inclusion ou pré-inclusion

English term or phrase:respective prevalue
French translation:valeurs respectives à l'inclusion ou pré-inclusion
Entered by: Drmanu49

09:32 Mar 23, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / étude clinique
English term or phrase: respective prevalue
By means of the greater numberof patients, not only at the time of primary diagnosis but especially during follow-up, it will be possible to establish the diagnostic sensitivity of CYFRA 21-1 by calculating the absolute and relative differences to the respective prevalue by taking into account the clinical background of the patients
orgogozo
France
valeurs respectives à l'inclusion ou pré-inclusion
Explanation:
Le screening et l'inclusion
www.recherchecliniquepariscentre.fr/.../DIU-INF-TEC-Sreenin...

Unité de Recherche Clinique. GH Lariboisière - Saint- ... DIU IRC-TEC _ 05 février 2016. 3. Rappels. • Déroulement d'un essai. Screening. Pré-inclusion. Inclusion ... premier patient à la MEP des centres,. (amendements déposés entre la MEP du premier centre et celle du dernier centre),. Randomisation. Suivi. Fin d'étude ...
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Merci à tous
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valeur initiale respective
Bertrand Leduc
4pour chaque valeur préalable
Marcombes
4prévalence respective
Christine HOUDY
4valeurs respectives à l'inclusion ou pré-inclusion
Drmanu49


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valeur initiale respective


Explanation:
suggestion

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213
Notes to answerer
Asker: IMO aussi :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne-Marie Laliberté
5 hrs

agree  ZEINEB NALOUTI
3 days 2 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prévalence respective


Explanation:
Prévalence générale, comorbidités et prévalence respective...

A mon avis.

Christine HOUDY
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 64

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valeurs respectives à l'inclusion ou pré-inclusion


Explanation:
Le screening et l'inclusion
www.recherchecliniquepariscentre.fr/.../DIU-INF-TEC-Sreenin...

Unité de Recherche Clinique. GH Lariboisière - Saint- ... DIU IRC-TEC _ 05 février 2016. 3. Rappels. • Déroulement d'un essai. Screening. Pré-inclusion. Inclusion ... premier patient à la MEP des centres,. (amendements déposés entre la MEP du premier centre et celle du dernier centre),. Randomisation. Suivi. Fin d'étude ...

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4942
Grading comment
Merci à tous

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pour chaque valeur préalable


Explanation:
-

Marcombes
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31