recurrence of mechanical ventilation

French translation: la fréquence du recours à la ventilation mécanique

English term or phrase:recurrence of mechanical ventilation
French translation:la fréquence du recours à la ventilation mécanique
Entered by: Bertrand Leduc

16:09 Mar 27, 2018
English to French translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Etude randomisée
English term or phrase: recurrence of mechanical ventilation
There were no significant between-group differences with respect to mortality at 28 days, the rate of recurrence of shock, the number of days alive and out of the ICU, the number of days alive and out of the hospital, the recurrence of mechanical ventilation, the rate of renal-replacement therapy, and the incidence of new-onset bacteremia or fungemia.
Yacine Madaci
France
la fréquence du recours à la ventilation mécanique
Explanation:
une traduction
Selected response from:

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2la fréquence du recours à la ventilation mécanique
Bertrand Leduc
4le nombre de recours à la ventilation mécanique
Drmanu49


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
la fréquence du recours à la ventilation mécanique


Explanation:
une traduction

Bertrand Leduc
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1213
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claude assian
1 min

agree  Christine HOUDY
54 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
le nombre de recours à la ventilation mécanique


Explanation:
Sevrage de la ventilation mécanique - Sfar
sfar.org/wp-content/uploads/.../2_SFAR_Sevrage-de-la-ventilation-mecanique.pdf

De nombreux patients admis en réanimation nécessitent le recours à la ventilation mécanique (VM). ... Question 5 : Quelles sont les possibilités en cas d'échec du sevrage de la ventilation mécanique ? .... La ventilation assistée contrôlée intermittente allonge la durée du sevrage et ne doit pas être proposée dans cette.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4942